Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup Schedule
2018

When a Gold Cup event consists of more than one race, please check the scoring requirements for your Gold Cup competition age (your age on July 1) to ensure that you are runnning the correct race.

Only Striders 15 & Over will receive Gold Cup points for Half Marathons
Gold Cup Award Requirements
18 & Under must complete 5 races.
19 & Over must complete 10 races.


Gold Cup Scoring Rules
Printable Single Page Gold Cup Races Schedule
Printable Gold Cup Races Schedule

Click on this icon to add the event to your calendar.   Event Information Updated Within the Last 5 Days   


Race
#
Day
Date
Time
Race Name
Location
Contact:
PIEROGI 5K STUMBLE
Facebook
Pierogi 5K Stumble
Twitter
17
Thursday
July 26
6:30 PM CDT
Calumet College of St Joseph
2400 New York Ave
Whiting, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Rick Torres

(219) 473-4265
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
NICK SCHULTZ - LIVE, LOVE, GIVE 5K
Nick Schultz - Live, Love, Give 5K
18
Saturday
August 4
8:00 AM CDT
Lowell Senior High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Joe Rodenbucher

(303) 704-7741
Register Online Here
ROTARY RAMBLE 5K
Starting Line Has Moved
Rotary Ramble 5K
19
Saturday
August 11
8:00 AM CDT
DeMotte Elementary School
1000 S. Halleck
DeMotte, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Click here for Entry Form
Greg Fieldhouse

(219) 987-2500
Register Online Here
10,000 METERS AT SUNSET
10,000 Meters at Sunset
20
Saturday
August 25
7:30 AM CDT
Sunset Hill Farm County Park
775 N Meridian Rd
Valparaiso, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Dan Sturgell

(219) 241-1976
Register Online Here
LOWELL LABOR DAY WEEKEND 5K RUN/WALK
Facebook
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
21
Saturday
September 1
8:00 AM CDT
Oak Hill Elementary School
425 S Nichols St
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
John Munjas

(815) 382-3058
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
HUB CITY HALF MARATHON
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 15 & Over Only
Facebook
Hub City Half Marathon
22
Sunday
September 9
8:00 AM CDT
Lake County Fairgrounds
889 S Court Street
Crown Point, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Tim Fealy

(219) 662-9840
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
HUB CITY 5K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 14 & Under Only
Facebook
Hub City 5K
22
Sunday
September 9
8:15 AM CDT
Lake County Fairgrounds
889 S Court Street
Crown Point, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Tim Fealy

(219) 662-9840
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
RUNNIN' FOR PRESTIN 10K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 15 & Over Only
Facebook
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
Twitter
23
Saturday
September 15
8:00 AM CDT
Washington Park
Michigan City, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Chris & Brad Kiser

219-309-0572
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
RUNNIN' FOR PRESTIN 5K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 14 & Under Only
Facebook
Runnin' for Prestin 5K
Twitter
23
Saturday
September 15
8:00 AM CDT
Washington Park
Michigan City, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Chris & Brad Kiser

219-309-0572
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
SPACE RACE GLOW 5K RUN/WALK
Facebook
Space Race Glow 5K Run/Walk
Twitter
24
Saturday
September 22
6:45 PM CDT
Challenger Learning Center
2300 173rd St
Hammond, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Tim Fealy

(219) 662-9840
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
LOWELL CLASSIC 2K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 8 & Under Only
Lowell Classic 2K
25
Sunday
October 14
1:00 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer

(219) 671-0706
LOWELL CLASSIC 3K
Separate Races for Each Age Group
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 9-10, 11-12 Only
Lowell Classic 3K
25
Sunday
October 14
1:25 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer
LOWELL CLASSIC 4K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 13 & Over Only
Lowell Classic 4K
25
Sunday
October 14
2:15 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer
GRUB RUN 5K Certified: IN16016TDK
Grub Run
26
Saturday
October 20
9:00 AM CDT
ValPLAYso
1400 Glendale Blvd
Valparaiso, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Shawn Benham

219 406-2263
Race Web Site
MANDA'S RACE 5K Certified: IN12009TDK
Manda's Race
27
Saturday
October 27
9:00 AM CDT
Westchester Intermediate School
1050 S Fifth St
Chesterton, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Click here for Entry Form
Mann Spitler

(219) 464-9221
Register Online Here
Race Web Site
FALL FROLIC/JENNIE HAMILTON MEMORIAL 4-MILE RUN
Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
28
Sunday
November 4
9:00 AM CST
PNW - Fitness Center Building
2300 173rd Street
Hammond, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Tabitha Stills/John Bobalik

(219) 989-2175
Race Web Site
5K ARCTIC DASH
5K Arctic Dash
29
Saturday
December 1
8:00 AM CST
Boys & Girls Club of Porter County
5895 Evergreen Ave
Portage, IN
Location Map
Ms Stephanie Hamilton

(219) 464-7282 x235
Race Web Site