Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Runnin' with the Irish 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
March 17, 2018
Chesterton IN
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
2
0:18:31.9
1
1
74.0
0:17:33.1
100
15
15
12
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
11
0:20:43.6
1
1
67.6
0:19:12.8
99
12
12
7
Erik Jensen
13
0:21:19.2
4
1
60.9
0:21:19.2
100
10
 
1
Elliza Pycraft
14
0:21:23.8
1
1
79.0
0:18:41.3
100
15
15
12
Amy Maciejewski
20
0:22:12.5
1
1
66.5
0:22:12.5
100
12
 
 
Craig Miller
21
0:22:19.9
1
1
68.7
0:18:54.4
100
8
10
8
Karina James
23
0:22:37.7
1
1
69.8
0:21:09.6
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
24
0:22:42.1
3
1
61.7
0:21:02.7
98
7
8
3
Dave Gaughan Sr
25
0:22:43.2
2
1
67.5
0:19:14.1
99
5
7
5
Reilly Boyer
28
0:22:53.7
2
1
70.4
0:20:58.9
100
10
12
7
Roger Steffen
33
0:23:15.6
1
1
72.9
0:17:49.3
100
4
5
10
Aubree Foreman
34
0:23:18.6
3
1
69.1
0:21:21.7
 
 
 
 
Phil Scruggs
37
0:23:43.6
4
1
59.5
0:21:50.1
97
3
4
 
Angel Colon
40
0:23:55.1
1
1
59.9
0:21:41.5
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
47
0:24:21.7
1
1
77.0
0:19:10.2
100
8
15
10
Debbie Jaeger
48
0:24:23.1
1
1
68.5
0:21:33.4
100
7
12
3
Suzanne Bukur
50
0:24:28.8
2
1
69.8
0:21:09.8
99
5
10
4
Kimberley Burns
56
0:24:47.4
4
1
60.0
0:24:37.7
100
4
 
 
Abigail Igarta
60
0:24:54.3
2
1
61.3
0:24:06.2
100
3
8
 
Linda Murkve
62
0:24:58.0
3
1
66.9
0:22:04.2
98
2
7
1
Doug Mccarty
64
0:24:58.1
4
1
56.9
0:22:48.7
100
2
3
 
Michael D Cairns
65
0:24:58.8
6
1
59.1
0:21:59.1
100
1
2
 
Isabella Medina
75
0:25:22.5
5
1
62.2
0:23:43.7
 
 
 
 
Randy Medina
76
0:25:23.3
5
1
56.0
0:23:11.7
 
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
79
0:25:29.5
6
1
58.3
0:25:19.6
99
1
 
 
David Wort
85
0:25:50.1
5
1
59.8
0:21:41.9
98
 
1
 
Mark Connors
87
0:25:59.2
7
1
54.7
0:23:44.5
99
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
90
0:26:14.7
1
1
81.6
0:18:06.2
100
 
5
15
Ryan Smith
91
0:26:15.7
4
1
81.6
0:15:55.2
100
 
15
15
Michelle Masterson
97
0:26:42.4
8
1
55.8
0:26:27.3
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Deb Schiesser
104
0:27:03.5
1
1
70.2
0:21:01.8
99
 
4
5
Stephanie McKee
111
0:27:29.2
9
2
54.1
0:27:18.5
100
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
112
0:27:32.3
7
1
54.8
0:23:41.0
99
 
 
 
Marie Borman
114
0:27:43.7
10
1
53.6
0:27:32.9
97
 
 
 
Amy Moore
117
0:27:55.4
4
1
59.8
0:24:41.1
 
 
 
 
Mary Miller
124
0:28:08.5
2
1
64.3
0:22:57.8
100
 
3
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
126
0:28:11.3
2
1
68.3
0:21:37.9
98
 
2
2
Amy Bratcher
128
0:28:13.7
6
1
54.8
0:26:57.3
 
 
 
 
Adam Stout
129
0:28:14.9
8
1
46.1
0:28:09.8
100
 
 
 
Erin Taylor
133
0:28:20.4
7
1
53.8
0:27:25.6
 
 
 
 
Marius Patlaba
136
0:28:35.0
8
1
47.6
0:27:15.8
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
135
0:28:35.0
4
1
56.3
0:23:03.0
100
 
 
 
Jason Petre
146
0:29:03.7
8
2
48.5
0:26:44.7
100
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
150
0:29:07.8
6
1
53.1
0:24:28.0
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
158
0:29:31.9
1
1
65.8
0:19:43.6
100
 
 
4
Sylvia Garcia
160
0:29:32.7
6
1
55.9
0:26:24.3
97
 
1
 
Koby Scruggs
162
0:29:35.2
5
1
45.4
0:28:35.2
 
 
 
 
Brooklyn Scruggs
164
0:29:39.4
2
1
71.0
0:20:47.4
100
 
10
8
Edith Valdes
167
0:29:47.1
5
1
52.8
0:27:59.5
100
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
169
0:29:49.9
12
1
50.1
0:29:26.8
 
 
 
 
Rachel Perez
173
0:29:58.6
8
1
49.3
0:29:58.6
99
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
174
0:30:01.7
13
1
49.8
0:29:38.5
96
 
 
 
Kaitlyn Downs
176
0:30:04.4
6
1
56.2
0:26:16.0
 
 
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
178
0:30:04.9
14
2
49.6
0:29:47.9
99
 
 
 
Sandy Thomas
179
0:30:05.1
6
1
53.2
0:27:45.2
 
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
186
0:30:18.3
4
1
61.9
0:23:50.8
97
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
187
0:30:20.4
8
1
49.8
0:26:05.5
98
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
195
0:30:37.9
8
2
51.3
0:25:19.0
99
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
197
0:30:41.7
16
1
48.9
0:30:10.6
 
 
 
 
Serena Bridegroom
198
0:30:47.2
7
1
51.3
0:28:47.3
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jelena Byers
201
0:30:51.2
17
1
48.2
0:30:39.2
 
 
 
 
Krystal Tapia
203
0:30:54.7
8
1
47.8
0:30:52.8
100
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
206
0:30:58.1
7
1
53.4
0:27:40.6
96
 
 
 
Sandra Rodriguez
209
0:31:04.2
3
1
56.2
0:26:15.4
99
 
 
 
Elizabeth Medina
210
0:31:10.1
12
1
50.0
0:29:32.1
 
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
228
0:31:42.5
5
1
61.5
0:24:01.5
96
 
 
 
Makenna Taylor
237
0:31:59.2
10
1
52.9
0:27:56.2
99
 
8
 
Beth Boyer
243
0:32:15.2
11
1
51.2
0:28:49.5
95
 
 
 
David Petre
254
0:33:02.2
6
1
41.4
0:31:19.5
100
 
12
 
Maria Hernandez
255
0:33:05.6
20
1
47.1
0:31:21.6
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
260
0:33:22.5
1
1
52.3
0:24:48.5
100
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
261
0:33:26.5
21
1
46.2
0:31:56.0
98
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
267
0:33:41.5
2
1
49.9
0:26:02.4
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
269
0:33:45.8
14
1
42.4
0:30:37.2
98
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
284
0:34:28.2
6
1
51.3
0:28:47.8
98
 
 
 
Billie Childress
289
0:34:43.6
8
1
54.0
0:27:19.6
 
 
 
 
Payton Boyer
290
0:34:44.7
11
1
48.7
0:30:20.8
98
 
7
 
Sharon Downs
291
0:34:45.4
13
1
47.5
0:31:03.7
 
 
 
 
Carli Medina
299
0:35:05.1
5
1
42.1
0:35:05.1
 
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
303
0:35:12.6
2
1
54.2
0:23:57.8
 
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
307
0:35:40.7
2
1
60.9
0:24:15.9
99
 
 
 
Jon Downs
310
0:35:48.8
20
1
38.8
0:33:26.3
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
316
0:36:33.7
3
1
55.4
0:26:38.3
100
 
 
 
Alex Sim
333
0:37:42.7
14
1
41.2
0:31:32.1
100
 
10
 
Jose Reyes
340
0:38:10.0
21
1
36.2
0:35:53.5
96
 
 
 
Emma Reyes
341
0:38:10.9
9
1
45.5
0:32:25.7
100
 
5
 
Jane Fuller
348
0:38:33.1
3
1
55.5
0:26:35.6
98
 
 
 
Korissa Downs
349
0:38:35.7
14
1
43.8
0:33:42.5
 
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
356
0:38:51.2
24
1
39.0
0:37:49.2
97
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
366
0:39:18.8
10
1
44.4
0:33:13.4
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Clarence Melion
371
0:39:51.0
2
1
45.6
0:28:28.8
99
 
 
 
Carissa Torres
389
0:41:40.1
21
1
35.4
0:41:40.1
99
 
 
 
Erica Benavente
391
0:41:52.1
36
1
35.9
0:41:09.6
95
 
 
 
Chul Sim
399
0:42:52.4
3
1
44.5
0:29:10.8
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
407
0:43:53.0
10
1
42.2
0:34:57.4
95
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
412
0:44:32.9
20
2
33.4
0:38:54.5
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
419
0:45:22.4
1
1
61.2
0:21:13.5
100
 
 
2
Sasa Sekuloski
424
0:45:53.0
17
1
31.4
0:41:18.3
97
 
 
 
Mily Schreiber
426
0:46:23.9
12
1
45.4
0:32:31.5
99
 
4
 
Mia Jakich
427
0:46:25.4
13
1
38.6
0:38:12.9
99
 
3
 
Adam Jakich
428
0:46:26.2
15
1
28.7
0:45:12.1
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
436
0:47:36.6
14
1
33.8
0:38:23.6
99
 
 
 
Ilsoon Sim
441
0:47:47.6
5
1
46.1
0:32:02.2
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
445
0:48:17.7
4
1
38.8
0:33:26.9
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
448
0:48:53.6
5
1
37.2
0:34:56.6
98
 
 
 
Erica Garcia
459
0:51:18.6
41
1
29.3
0:50:26.6
 
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
460
0:51:19.1
13
1
36.6
0:40:22.9
94
 
 
 
Erica Banks
461
0:51:19.5
42
1
29.1
0:50:39.8
94
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
478
0:54:34.9
22
2
31.3
0:47:11.2
98
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
485
0:55:52.5
31
1
27.3
0:54:04.5
96
 
 
 
Lucas Petre
498
0:57:37.7
15
1
37.2
0:34:56.1
99
 
8
 
Theresa Maciejewski
499
0:57:41.8
17
1
31.7
0:46:31.2
93
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
515
1:04:39.3
15
1
25.5
0:50:50.3
98