Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Gary Rotary Gallery Gallop 5.5M
(Beach/Street/Dunes)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 19, 2018
Gary IN
Gary Rotary Gallery Gallop
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:33:38.1
Overall
1
70.2
0:33:33.1
100
15
 
15
John Borman
3
0:34:53.2
Masters
1
70.2
0:33:30.7
100
12
15
12
Paul Danger
4
0:35:43.9
45 to 49
1
72.5
0:32:29.4
 
 
 
 
Brian Culbreth
9
0:38:35.5
35 to 39
1
62.0
0:37:59.9
100
10
 
5
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:39:13.6
40 to 44
3
63.9
0:36:49.2
99
8
12
10
Dave Gaughan Sr
13
0:43:27.5
55 to 59
2
63.7
0:36:58.0
100
7
10
8
Yvette Lambersie
14
0:43:51.9
Masters
1
64.0
0:41:45.2
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
15
0:44:32.8
40 to 44
4
56.3
0:41:48.8
98
5
8
3
Amy Maciejewski
16
0:44:58.7
25 to 29
1
59.4
0:44:58.7
100
15
 
5
Karina James
18
0:45:50.3
1 to 14
1
62.9
0:42:29.8
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
21
0:46:55.4
60 to 64
1
62.8
0:37:30.3
100
4
7
7
Elaine Hendricks
23
0:48:45.1
60 to 64
1
70.9
0:37:40.3
100
12
15
12
Adam Jakich
24
0:49:04.2
35 to 39
2
48.7
0:48:18.9
99
3
 
 
Nora Fernandez
32
0:51:33.7
50 to 54
2
59.2
0:45:10.9
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
34
0:52:34.3
50 to 54
4
51.7
0:45:29.5
100
2
5
2
Jean Jannasch
36
0:53:30.4
70 to 74
1
74.6
0:35:48.2
100
10
12
15
Mindi Whittaker
37
0:53:58.2
40 to 44
2
51.3
0:52:07.0
100
8
10
2
Shay Kelliehan
38
0:54:03.8
1 to 14
3
54.4
0:49:06.7
 
 
 
 
Mary Miller
39
0:54:41.1
55 to 59
1
60.8
0:43:57.2
100
7
8
7
Kathleen Kolodziej
40
0:54:42.1
60 to 64
2
65.0
0:41:08.2
99
5
7
10
Steve Kearney
41
0:55:08.5
65 to 69
1
57.1
0:41:13.9
100
1
4
4
Paul Watson
46
0:57:21.9
30 to 34
2
41.2
0:57:05.7
99
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
47
0:57:29.9
55 to 59
4
48.6
0:48:29.2
 
 
 
 
Marie Borman
48
0:57:38.3
35 to 39
2
46.7
0:57:14.3
100
4
 
 
Norm Eikman
50
0:58:59.9
70 to 74
1
56.1
0:41:59.0
 
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
52
0:59:10.8
45 to 49
2
48.3
0:55:22.8
100
3
5
1
Cecilia Bernal
53
0:59:12.3
60 to 64
3
58.4
0:45:45.0
98
2
4
4
Timothy Elkins
58
1:00:50.7
50 to 54
6
44.7
0:52:39.0
99
 
3
 
Janet Rotz
64
1:02:08.4
60 to 64
5
58.0
0:46:05.2
97
1
3
3
Sylvia Garcia
65
1:02:35.6
50 to 54
3
48.2
0:55:29.7
100
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Heather Hobson
66
1:02:55.4
40 to 44
3
44.6
0:59:53.6
99
 
1
 
Lisa Beecher
67
1:03:27.5
50 to 54
4
47.5
0:56:15.7
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
69
1:04:30.1
70 to 74
2
62.9
0:42:29.7
99
 
 
8
Tom Hutmacher
71
1:04:54.5
70 to 74
2
49.0
0:48:00.7
100
 
2
1
Jamie Miller
72
1:05:12.8
35 to 39
6
41.6
1:04:18.9
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
74
1:05:51.8
70 to 74
3
48.3
0:48:43.1
99
 
1
 
Dan Sturgell
75
1:06:34.5
65 to 69
3
47.3
0:49:46.9
 
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
76
1:07:08.9
65 to 69
4
46.0
0:51:12.3
99
 
 
 
Erin Higy
78
1:14:23.3
Athena
1
36.2
1:13:52.3
100