Gold Cup race result

5K Arctic Dash
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
December 2, 2017
Portage IN
5K Arctic Dash
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Elliza Pycraft
6
0:20:52.5
Overall
1
81.0
0:18:13.9
100
15
15
12
Mike Culbreth
8
0:21:16.2
40 to 44
2
64.5
0:20:08.7
100
15
15
5
Craig Miller
11
0:21:59.3
55 to 59
1
69.7
0:18:36.9
100
12
12
12
Mary Jo Russel
12
0:22:00.9
Masters
1
75.1
0:19:40.5
100
12
15
8
Scott Iurillo
15
0:22:31.5
40 to 44
3
61.7
0:21:01.9
99
10
10
2
Dawn Fox
17
0:22:46.8
35 to 39
1
65.7
0:22:29.2
100
10
 
3
Michael D Cairns
20
0:22:56.5
50 to 54
1
64.3
0:20:11.5
100
8
8
4
Amanda Kohne
22
0:23:05.9
30 to 34
1
64.0
0:23:04.5
100
8
 
 
David Wort
25
0:23:20.3
55 to 59
3
66.2
0:19:36.1
100
7
7
8
Elaine Hendricks
26
0:23:26.4
60 to 64
2
79.1
0:18:40.3
100
7
12
10
Steve Kearney
28
0:23:41.5
65 to 69
1
72.9
0:17:48.3
100
5
5
15
Linda Murkve
29
0:23:50.2
50 to 54
1
70.1
0:21:04.3
99
5
10
5
Marialena Nagel
31
0:24:28.9
35 to 39
2
60.7
0:24:19.4
99
4
 
 
Tina Reeves
35
0:25:12.4
30 to 34
2
58.8
0:25:06.2
98
3
 
 
Jean Jannasch
39
0:26:00.5
70 to 74
1
81.2
0:18:11.6
100
2
8
15
Mindi Whittaker
43
0:26:30.6
40 to 44
2
57.6
0:25:39.4
100
1
7
 
David Petre
44
0:26:39.2
13 to 14
2
51.4
0:25:16.4
100
4
15
 
Shay Kelliehan
45
0:26:40.1
13 to 14
1
60.4
0:24:26.3
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
47
0:26:45.7
60 to 64
3
71.0
0:20:47.9
99
 
5
7
Tom Hutmacher
53
0:27:25.6
65 to 69
2
63.0
0:20:36.7
99
3
4
3
Edith Valdes
54
0:27:30.7
45 to 49
2
57.1
0:25:51.3
100
 
4
 
Mary Miller
58
0:28:05.7
55 to 59
2
64.4
0:22:55.5
100
 
3
2
Barb Hamner
59
0:28:16.5
50 to 54
3
60.4
0:24:26.6
98
 
2
 
Jason Petre
60
0:28:18.9
Clydesdale
1
49.8
0:26:03.5
100
2
3
 
Heather Hobson
61
0:28:20.7
40 to 44
3
54.6
0:27:04.0
99
 
1
 
Sandy Thomas
62
0:28:24.6
45 to 49
4
56.3
0:26:12.5
 
 
 
 
Carri Ables
63
0:28:33.5
40 to 44
4
53.1
0:27:47.9
98
 
 
 
Lauren Erickson
64
0:28:34.7
Athena
1
52.0
0:28:23.6
100
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
65
0:28:35.1
35 to 39
6
52.0
0:28:24.0
97
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
66
0:28:37.7
75 to 79
1
66.6
0:19:29.1
100
1
2
10
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shelley Bryant
67
0:28:39.6
45 to 49
5
55.3
0:26:41.6
99
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
70
0:29:05.9
70 to 74
1
61.6
0:21:05.6
100
 
1
1
Jamie Miller
72
0:29:23.7
35 to 39
7
50.7
0:29:07.1
99
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
76
0:29:48.3
50 to 54
4
50.7
0:25:37.9
99
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
79
0:30:02.2
50 to 54
5
49.5
0:26:14.0
98
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
81
0:30:32.2
40 to 44
6
50.6
0:29:09.6
97
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
86
0:30:58.5
50 to 54
5
53.3
0:27:40.9
98
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
88
0:31:06.9
60 to 64
4
61.8
0:23:52.7
98
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
90
0:31:42.2
Clydesdale
2
51.2
0:25:21.2
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
91
0:31:51.2
65 to 69
3
54.2
0:23:56.3
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
94
0:32:16.4
35 to 39
11
46.1
0:32:03.8
98
 
 
 
James Masterson
96
0:32:18.4
45 to 49
7
44.3
0:29:17.9
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
98
0:32:21.4
65 to 69
1
64.4
0:22:56.8
100
 
 
1
Chuck Lansdowne
99
0:32:26.7
65 to 69
4
51.8
0:25:04.6
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
101
0:32:46.6
70 to 74
3
66.2
0:22:17.5
99
 
 
4
Karl Evory
102
0:32:48.2
60 to 64
3
49.9
0:26:00.8
100
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
104
0:33:01.4
45 to 49
8
43.7
0:29:43.7
98
 
 
 
Ryan Smith
103
0:33:01.4
8 and Under
1
64.9
0:20:01.1
100
 
12
7
Scott Rains
108
0:33:22.3
75 to 79
2
60.7
0:21:23.1
 
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
109
0:33:24.1
75 to 79
3
57.1
0:22:44.0
 
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
114
0:34:25.9
Clydesdale
3
39.5
0:32:50.5
98
 
 
 
Paisley Reeves
116
0:35:06.3
8 and Under
1
60.0
0:24:36.5
100
 
12
 
Jane Fuller
119
0:35:15.2
70 to 74
4
60.7
0:24:19.1
 
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
122
0:35:51.7
15 to 18
1
41.3
0:35:43.1
100
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
127
0:37:08.2
40 to 44
11
41.6
0:35:27.7
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno Caccavale
129
0:37:45.4
45 to 49
7
41.6
0:35:29.0
95
 
 
 
Kimberley Burns
128
0:37:45.4
35 to 39
17
39.4
0:37:30.7
96
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
130
0:38:33.4
25 to 29
4
38.3
0:38:33.4
100
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
131
0:38:46.1
70 to 74
2
46.9
0:27:42.5
99
 
 
 
Christina Miller
132
0:39:25.2
50 to 54
7
41.9
0:35:13.8
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Tait Villarreal
135
0:40:09.3
35 to 39
5
33.2
0:39:05.2
100
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
137
0:40:14.4
55 to 59
5
39.0
0:33:15.5
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
136
0:40:14.4
45 to 49
8
39.8
0:37:07.3
96
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
138
0:40:24.7
60 to 64
5
46.4
0:31:48.0
97
 
 
 
Carmen Piunti
142
0:44:02.5
60 to 64
6
44.3
0:33:22.2
 
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
143
0:44:44.2
60 to 64
7
41.9
0:35:12.2
96
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
144
0:44:44.6
60 to 64
8
43.0
0:34:20.2
 
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
147
0:48:01.2
Athena
2
33.3
0:44:17.9
99
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
148
0:48:38.3
Clydesdale
4
28.8
0:45:05.3
97
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
149
0:48:40.4
Athena
3
31.5
0:46:48.3
98
 
 
 
Erica Banks
150
0:48:51.5
35 to 39
19
30.5
0:48:23.9
97
 
 
 
Damian Banks
151
0:48:52.6
11 to 12
3
29.5
0:43:59.9
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
153
0:49:09.2
70 to 74
4
37.0
0:35:07.8
98
 
 
 
Mia Jakich
154
0:49:26.1
9 to 10
1
36.3
0:40:41.7
99
 
10
 
Erin Shinabarger
155
0:50:28.7
Athena
4
33.8
0:43:38.3
97
 
 
 
Adam Jakich
156
0:50:29.3
35 to 39
6
26.3
0:49:25.7
99
 
 
 
Abigail Masterson
161
0:53:47.5
9 to 10
2
33.3
0:44:16.9
100
 
8