Events

July
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

USATF page link
Calumet Region Striders
RRCAFacebook page linkTwitter page link
** Information Updated in the last 5 days
Go Striders
 

 
Announcements
Run Smart: Run Safe - Pass It On!
RunSafe

To help educate and remind all runners to run safe, the RRCA is embarking on a yearlong, public-safety, awareness campaign starting with the launch of the Run Smart: Run Safe. This message is designed to remind both new and regular runners to be aware of their surroundings at all times and to never trust drivers on the road.

CRS racing information
Gold Cup Race Results**
Gold Cup Standings**
Gold Cup Races Schedule**
2016 Gold Cup Series Application
Overall Standings**
Masters Standings**
Age Graded Standings**
In the Running**

Next Gold Cup Races
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
July 4
7:30 AM CDT
Hobart INDiscount By
Passed
Brickyard Run 5K
Brickyard Run 5K
July 4
7:30 AM CDT
Hobart INDiscount By
Passed
Nativity Festival 5K Run
Nativity Festival 5K Run
July 5
7:00 PM CDT
Portage INDiscount By
Passed
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge

RRCA State Championship
July 9
6:30 PM CDT
Valparaiso INDiscount By
July 6

Gold Cup Race Results
Public Enemy 5K Run & WalkFirecracker 5K
Munster Rotary Run A Round 10KMunster Rotary Run A Round 5K

CRS elite information
Elite Series Race Results
Elite Series Standings
Elite Series Races Schedule

Next Elite Series Race
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
July 4
7:30 AM CDT
Hobart INDiscount By
Passed

Elite Series Race Results
Kent's Run 5KRinging In Spring 10K
CRS other information
Sponsored Series Application
Sponsored Races Schedule**
Sponsored Race Results**
Other Race Results

Next Sponsored Races
American Warrior 5K
American Warrior 5K
July 18
8:00 AM CDT
Steger IL
Kathleen Pucalik Memorial 5K Run/Walk SPLASH
Kathleen Pucalik Memorial 5K Run/Walk SPLASH
July 18
8:00 AM CDT
Hammond IN

Sponsored Race Results
All-American Mile RunThe God Water Run for the Thirsty 5K

CRS calendars information

CRS spotlights information
100 Mile Club**
INSTEP Newsletters
Boston Qualifiers
Life Members
Happy Birthday!
Yesterday: Matthew Biggs; MorningSun Kelly; Katarina Nikolovski; Amy Zimmerman Today: Raquel Lopez; Sue Nawrocki; Malik Talley Tomorrow: Carl Allegretti; Pete Briggs; Joseph Doman; Milagro Gonzalez; Travis McDaniel
(This Month | Next Month)

CRS youth information
Youth Programs Information
Youth Programs Calendar

CRS adult information
Adult Programs Information
Adult Programs Calendar

CRS membership information
About the Striders
Membership Application
Online Membership Purchase**
Jim Cox Memorial Fund
Stevens-Hamilton Disabled Runner Fund

CRS governance information
About the Board
Constitution
Minutes
Sponsorship Program
Bylaws
Logo Images